The following list gives the names of participants who have already registered. If you have registered but your name is not currently listed, please email Simon Letts.
1. | Prof Jim Al-Khalili | University of Surrey |
2. | Dr Alejandro Algora | IFIC (CSIC-Univ. Valencia) |
3. | Mr Thamer Alharbi | University of Surrey |
4. | Prof Andrei Andreyev | University of the West of Scotland (UWS) |
5. | Mr James Annkah | Ghana Atomic Energy Commission |
6. | Dr Jose Benlliure | University of Santiago de Compostela |
7. | Dr Bertram Blank | CEN Bordeaux-Gradignan |
8. | Dr Andrey Blazhev | IKP, University of Cologne |
9. | Mr Michael Bowry | University of Surrey |
10. | Mr Richard Britton | University of Surrey |
11. | Prof Alison Bruce | University of Brighton |
12. | Mr Michael Bunce | Universtiy of Surrey |
13. | Dr Daniel Cano-Ott | CIEMAT |
14. | Dr Alick Deacon | University of Manchester |
15. | Dr Iris Dillmann | Uni Giessen & GSI Darmstadt |
16. | Mr Felix Ero | Lead City University |
17. | Dr Luis Fraile | Universidad Complutense de Madrid |
18. | Dr Adam Garnsworthy | TRIUMF |
19. | Dr Juergen Gerl | GSI |
20. | Mr Andrea Gottardo | University of Padova - INFN LNL |
21. | Dr Tuomas Grahn | University of Jyväskylä |
22. | Dr M. Belén Gómez | UPC Barcelona |
23. | Prof Jan Jolie | Institut für Kernphysik |
24. | Mr Stanimir Kisyov | University of Sofia "St. Kliment Ohridski" |
25. | Dr Stefan Lalkovski | University of Sofia |
26. | Ms Valentina Liberati | University of the west of scotland |
27. | Dr Sean Liddick | MSU / NSCL |
28. | Dr Jong Liu | university od edinburgh |
29. | Dr Henryk Mach | MASTICON |
30. | Dr Nicolae Marius Marginean | IFIN-HH |
31. | Dr Pete Mason | Surrey |
32. | Dr Mohammad Nakhostin | University of Surrey |
33. | Dr David O'Donnell | University of Liverpool |
34. | Prof Robert Page | University of Liverpool |
35. | Prof Norbert Pietralla | TU Darmstadt, Institut für Kernphysik |
36. | Dr Zsolt Podolyak | University of Surrey |
37. | Mr Matthew Reed | University of Surrey |
38. | Prof Paddy Regan | University of Surrey |
39. | Mr Simon Rice | University of Surrey |
40. | Dr Sami Rinta-Antila | University of Jyväskylä |
41. | Dr Arnau Rios Huguet | University of Surrey |
42. | Mr Oliver Roberts | University of Brighton |
43. | Dr Rayner Roberto Rodriguez Guzman | Spanish Research Council (CSIC) |
44. | Miss Camino Rodriguez Triguero | Yniversity of Brighton |
45. | Mr Timothy Ross | University of Richmond/Surrey |
46. | Prof Berta Rubio | IFIC |
47. | Prof Dirk Rudolph | Lund University |
48. | Dr Paul Sapple | University of Liverpool |
49. | Dr Edward Simpson | University of Surrey |
50. | Dr Gary Simpson | LPSC |
51. | Prof John Simpson | STFC Daresbury Laboratory |
52. | Dr Evgeny Sokol | Joint Institute for Nuclear Research |
53. | Dr Pietri Stephane | GSI |
54. | Dr Paul Stevenson | University of Surrey |
55. | Dr Kumar Suresh | Department of Physics & Astrophysics |
56. | Dr Jose L. Tain | Instituto de Fisica Corpuscular |
57. | Dr Natalia Timofeyuk | University of Surrey |
58. | Prof Jeff Tostevin | University of Surrey |
59. | Prof Phil Walker | University of Surrey |
60. | Dr Hans-Jürgen Wollersheim | GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH |